Website Privacy Policy

Who are we?

We are:

Preely by Testlab ApS
Vestergade 16, 3 sal,
1456 Copenhagen K
Denmark
CVR 36956984

Att.: Claus Venlov, CEO
claus@preely.com
(+45) 31 61 14 46

We are not obliged to have a data protection officer, so any inquiries about our use of your personal data should be addressed to the contact details above.

When you register as a User of the Preely Platform

When you register as a User of the Preely Platform, we ask for your name and email address. We create an account for you with protected access and allow you to manage the account yourself. If you have created a User Panel in the Preely Platform, the Test participants data is owned by you and the Test participant, and you fully control the Test participants membership and their personal data in your account.

Your data will be stored on a secure cloud server within EU, provided by Amazon Web Service, until you delete your data or your account, or until you ask us to delete them. When you terminate or cancel your subscription or account, your data will be deleted automatically.

As a User, you will have to accept our Terms and Conditions, and you may want to sign our DPA.

When you register as a Test participant

When you register as a User of the Preely Platform, we ask for your name and email address. We create an account for you with protected access and allow you to manage the account yourself. Your data will be stored on a secure cloud server within EU, provided by Amazon Web Service, until you delete them or your account, or until you ask us to delete them.

Your rights as a data subject

You have the right to know at any time what personal data we have about you, and you can ask us to correct it if it is incorrect. If we have asked for your consent to process your personal data, you may withdraw the consent at any time.

If we process your personal data on the basis of consent or performance of a contract, you may ask us to provide you with a copy of data in a machine-readable format so that you can transfer it to another provider.

If we process your personal information based on consent or legitimate interest, you may request that your data be deleted.

You have the right to ask us to stop using your information for a while if you believe that we do not process it legally.

Finally, in some cases, you may ask us not to make decisions that affect you by using automated processing or profiling.

To submit a request for your personal data by email, post or telephone, please use the contact information listed above in the “Who are we” section of this policy.

Your right to complain

If you have a complaint about our use of your information, we would prefer you to contact us directly in the first instance so that we can address your complaint. However, you can also contact the Danish supervisory authority “Datatilsynet” via their website at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Updates to this privacy policy

We regularly review this privacy policy and update it from time to time as our services and use of personal data evolve. If we wish to make use of your personal data in a way that we have not previously done, we will contact you to provide information about this and, if necessary, request your consent.